Jahresmeisterschaft 2000 Motocross Seitenwagen
 Endstand SAM-Jahresmeisterschaft 2000     

  Rang Nr.  Name         Vorname      Wohnort              Marke        ccm   Club                     Total

    1.  27  Bürgler      Eduard       Illgau               Yamaha       550   147 Cham                  402
            Schelbert    Meinrad      Muotathal                               147 Cham                     
    2.  11  Hartmann     Raphael      Egnach               EML-KTM      550   160 MSC Seerücken         401
            Franz        Peter        Neukirch-Egnach		              153 AMCO Oberthurgau         
    3.   7  Bürgler      Andy         Illgau               JHR-Kawasaki 500   147 Cham                  329
            Heinzer      Daniel       Illgau                                  147 Cham                    
    4.  35  Renner       Karl-Heinz   Grenzach-Wihlen      EML-UNJ      650   132 MC Hot Gum Villigen   311
            Lüscher      Josua        Seon                                    132 MC Hot Gum Villigen      
    5.   5  Schenk       Ben          Hohentannen          JHR-Kawasaki 530   153 AMCO Oberthurgau      291
            Wild         Dani         Romanshorn                              153 AMCO Oberthurgau         
    6.  19  Zuercher     Kaspar       Aarwangen            JHR-Kawasaki 500   141 Mittelland-Olten      271
            Zuercher     René         Aarwangen                               141 Mittelland-Olten         
    7.  15  Pflugshaupt  Werner       Widen                KTM LC4      640   182 Reiku Cross-Team      238
            Pflugshaupt  Martin       Widen                                   182 Reiku Cross-Team         
    8.  31  Hadorn       Ueli         Fischenthal          Hügli-KTM LC 650   182 Reiku Cross-Team      187
            Schmied      Bruno        Niederhasli                             182 Reiku Cross-Team         
    9.  33  Baumann      Joe          Schönenbaumgarten    EML-Kawasaki 500   153 AMCO Oberthurgau      173
            Brunner      Carlo        Amriswil		                      153 AMCO Oberthurgau         
   10.   9  Käser        Kurt         Schweizersholz       VMC-Kawasaki 500   160 MSC Seerücken         160
            Käser        Peter        Schweizersholz                          160 MSC Seerücken            
   11.  29  Sommerhalder Renato       Fahrwangen           VMC-Kawasaki 550   186 MC Wohlen             147
            Tanner       Mike         Fahrwangen                              186 MC Wohlen                
   12.  49  Krieg        Martin       Steinebrunn          Honda        500   160 MSC Seerücken         129
            Diethelm     Adrian       Amriswil                                160 MSC Seerücken            
   13.   3  Künzler      Rudolf       Horn                 EML-KTM      540   153 AMCO Oberthurgau       79
            Werder       Martin       Oberhasli                               182 Reiku Cross Team         
   14.  25  Pelladoni    Pascal       Ettingen             Hell-Yamaha  530   141 Mittelland-Olten       73
            Heger        Mathias      Gretzenbach                                                          
   15.  41  Kugler       Stefan       Neukirch-Egnach      Hügli Kawasa 500   160 MSC Seerücken          66
            Strauss      Marius       Salmsach                                                             
   16.  37  Hummel       Heinz        Radolfzell           BSU-KTM      620   153 AMCO Oberthurgau       58
            Behnke       Martin       Radolfzell                              153 AMCO Oberthurgau         
   17.   1  Morf         Theo         Wängi                VMC-Yamaha   540   110 Andelfingen            44
            Luchsinger   Marco        Balterswil                              Tageslizenzen                
   18.  17  Rymann       Marcel       Ramsen               Hügli-Kawasa 500   148 Randen Schleitheim     42
            Menzi        Markus       Ramsen                                  148 Randen Schleitheim       
   19.  55  Doswald      Martin       Pfäffikon            JHR-KTM LC4  640   103 Obersee Altendorf      19
            Doswald      Mathias      Pfäffikon                               103 Obersee Altendorf        
   20.  39  Kuhn         Adrian       Winterthur           KTM          550   182 Reiku Cross-Team       12
            Rubin        Arno         Winterthur-Sennhof                      148 Randen Schleitheim       
   21.  21  Schäuble     Andreas      Reinach              EML-KTM      550   186 MC Wohlen              10
            Schäuble     Alois        Reinach                                 186 MC Wohlen                
        23  Winzeler     Roger        Thayngen             JHR-Kawasaki 500   110 Andelfingen             0
            Merk         Jürg         Beringen                                110 Andelfingen